Notice: We are a private Agency not affiliated with the Government of the Kingdom of Cambodia. We assist individuals and legal entities to process the required administrative paperwork that allow them to travel to Cambodia. Visitors may also request their Kingdom of Cambodia E-Visa through the official Government website here for a lower fee, but without our assitance and expert travel consulting services.
Cambodia e-Visa Information
 

1. Explaining of e-Visa?

The Kingdom of Cambodia decided to start using the e-Visa on April 2006. It's an electronic authorisation from the Government issued in PDF format. It's the equivalent to a normal visa issued by the embassies, but with the important difference of not requiring a stamp or a label in the passport. It can be issued only for touristic purposes.

2. E-Visa Requirements

The requirements are the following:

Visitor can only have a single entry e-Visa. Visitor will receive an e-Visa valid for only 3 months after the date of issue.

Visitor can stay in the Kingdom of Cambodia for up to 30 consecutive days.

If visitor requires it, he can extend the visa at the immigration headquarters at the Cambodian National Police Immigration Department for asking to stay thirty extra days.

Visitor's passport has to be valid for at least six months from the date of arrival and it's mandatory there is at least one blank page for possible entry/exit stamps.

Visitor has to make sure he is always carrying a copy of their e-Visa during any time of the trip. Visitor has to inform about from which Port of Entry he will be entering the country.

Not all the border checkpoints are supporting e-Visa. The visitor should entry by Phnom Penh International Airport, Siem Reap International Airport, Cham Yeam (Koh Kong Province) (from Thailand), Poi Pet (Banteay Meanchey Province) (from Thailand), and Bavet (Svay Rieng Province) (from Vietnam).

3. Recent Passport Picture

Pictures required to be sent in the application have to follow this instructions:

-The head should be centered in the photo.
-Must have a white background
-Applicant's head, including both hair and face, should be shown from the crown of the head to the tip of the chin.
-The photograph must be recent, no more than 6 months old.
-It must show a full, clear, and front view of applicant's face.
-No hats or sunglasses are allowed to appear in the picture.
-Applicant's expression should be natural, with both eyes open, closed mouth and looking directly ahead.
-Picture has to be different from the passport's one.

4. Other Requirements

Applicants are required to have a current passport valid for 6 months from the date of arrival, email address, and a credit card. All the biometric details as name, date, place of birth, gender, address, nationality and passport number, needs to be exactly the same as shown in the passport or legal travel document.